*Updated 09/01/2022
HONORS FRESHMAN SEMINAR (Can count as freshman composition, humanities, or social science) |
|||||||
Hon 101 | Section 1 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 027 | Alexandra Lindgren-Gibson |
Hon 101 | Section 2 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MW | 12:00-1:15 | SMBHC 026 | Daniel Stout |
Hon 101 | Section 3 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 026 | Tamara Warhol |
Hon 101 | Section 4 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | SMBHC 025 | Ashleen Williams |
Hon 101 | Section 5 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 2:00-2:50 | SMBHC 108 | Rory Ledbetter |
Hon 101 | Section 6 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 108 | Theresa Levitt |
Hon 101 | Section 7 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC 108 | Karen Forgette |
Hon 101 | Section 8 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC 202 | Erin Holmes |
Hon 101 | Section 9 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 107 | Jonathan Winburn |
Hon 101 | Section 10 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MW | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 027 | Caroline Wigginton |
Hon 101 | Section 11 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 025 | Jason Klodt |
Hon 101 | Section 12 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 208 | Timothy Nordstrom |
Hon 101 | Section 13 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 107 | Heather Allen |
Hon 101 | Section 14 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 114 | Susan Allen |
Hon 101 | Section 15 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 027 | Nancy Maria Balach |
Hon 101 | Section 16 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 027 | Jennifer Parsons |
Hon 101 | Section 17 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC 025 | Ashleen Williams |
Hon 101 | Section 18 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 026 | John Sonnett |
Hon 101 | Section 19 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 114 | Deborah Mower |
Hon 101 | Section 20 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 114 | Robert Brown |
Hon 101 | Section 21 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC 114 | Matthew Hall |
Hon 101 | Section 22 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 208 | Jodi Skipper |
Hon 101 | Section 23 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 114 | Daniel O’Sullivan |
Hon 101 | Section 24 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 027 | Michael Barnett |
Hon 101 | Section 25 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC 107 | Cecille Labuda |
Hon 101 | Section 26 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC 114 | Brad Cook |
Hon 101 | Section 27 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 108 | William Berry |
Hon 101 | Section 28 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 026 | Marc Lerner |
Hon 101 | Section 29 | Freshman Honors | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC 026 | Colin Jackson |
Hon 101 | Section 30 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15pm | SMBHC 108 | Vanessa Gregory |
Hon 101 | Section 31 | Freshman Honors | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 108 | Tim Nordstrom |
SPECIAL TOPICS | |||||||
Eng 349 | Section 1 | Modern/Contemporary Genres: Speculative Souths in Fiction and Film | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:34 | SMBHC 016 | Deborah Barker |
Hon 399 | Section 1 | Honors Special Topics: The University and the State of Mississippi Sixty Years after James Meredith | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 331 | Curtis Wilkie |
Hon 420 | Section 2 | Honors Experiential Learning: Drinking Water Quality in Mississippi & Lead Forum | 3 | W | 2:30-4:30 | SMBHC 331 | Kristine Willett & Stephanie Showalter-Otts |
Register for 3 credit hours | |||||||
Hon 420 | Section 3 | Honors Experiential Learning: The U.S. Supreme Court in a Partisan Age | 3 | W | 6:00-8:30 | SMBHC 107 | John Winkle |
Register for 3 credit hours | |||||||
Hon 445 | Section 1 | Art and the Republic | 3 | W | 2:00-4:30 | SMBHC 311 | Bruce Levingston |
Hst 451 | Section 2 | The South in the Twentieth Century | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | Bondurant 114E | Darren Grem |
IMC 404 | Section 7 | Integrated Marketing Comm Research | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 331 | Jason Cain |
CONVERSATIONS COURSES (open to honors students above the freshman level) |
|||||||
Hon 391 | Section 1 | Honors Conversations | 1 | T | 1:00-1:50 | Lamar 518 | Simone Delerme |
Hon 391 | Section 2 | Honors Conversations | 1 | M | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC 114 | Timothy Nordstrom |
Hon 391 | Section 3 | Honors Conversations: The Hidden Brain | 1 | M | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 016 | Jennifer Parsons |
Hon 391 | Section 5 | Honors Conversations: Topics in Medicine and Health Care | 1 | W | 4:00-4:50 | SMBHC 108 | Wayne Gray |
Hon 391 | Section 6 | Honors Conversations | 1 | W | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC 114 | Ethel Young Scurlock |
Hon 391 | Section 7 | Honors Conversations | 1 | W | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 114 | Robert Brown |
Hon 391 | Section 8 | Honors Conversations: On Death and Dying | 1 | M | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 114 | Sumner Abraham |
APPLIED SCIENCE | |||||||
CSD 302 | Web 1 | Research Methods for CSD | 3 | Hyejin Park | |||
NHM 311 | Section 3 | Nutrition | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 026 | Melinda Valliant |
Writ 250 | Section 4 | Advanced Writing | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | Lamar 107 | Karla Lyles |
BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTANCY | |||||||
Accy 201 | Section 6 | Introduction to Accounting Principles I | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | Conner 210 | Brett Cantrell |
Th | 6:00-8:00 | ||||||
Accy 420 | Section 3 | Independent Study (Accountancy Practicum) | 3 | W | 6:00-8:30 | Conner 213 | Victoria Dickinson |
Bus 250 | Section 4 | Legal Environment of Business | 3 | MW | 4:00-5:15 | SMBHC 208 | Edward McNees |
Econ 202 | Section 1 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 202 | Jon Moen |
Econ 202 | Section 6 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Farley 125 | Thomas Garrett |
Econ 202 | Section 9 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 311 | David Fragoso-Gonzalez |
Econ 202 | Section 11 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 311 | David Fragoso-Gonzalez |
Econ 203 | Section 1 | Principles of Macroeconomics | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 027 | Ronald Mau |
Econ 203 | Section 5 | Principles of Macroeconomics | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 016 | John Conlon |
Mgmt 371 | Section 3 | Principles of Management | 3 | TTh | 9:30-11:00 | SMBHC 016 | Michelle Harvey |
EDUCATION | |||||||
Edci 352 | Section 8 | Education, Society & the K-12 Learner | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Guyton Annex 210 | Thomas Brady |
Edsp 327 | Section 3 | Classroom Mgmt and Behavioral Interventions | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Guyton Annex 119 | Denise Soares |
ENGINEERING | |||||||
Csci 111 | Section 9 | Computer Science I | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Kristin Davidson | |
ENGLISH | |||||||
Eng 199 | Section 6 | Introduction to Creative Writing | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC 208 | Beth Ann Fennelly |
Eng 224 | Section 2 | Survey of Am Lit Since the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 202 | Cristin Ellis |
Eng 224 | Section 4 | Survey of Am Lit Since the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Leavell 212 | Leigh Anne Duck |
Eng 225 | Section 27 | Survey of British Lit to 18th Century | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 331 | Ari Friedlander |
Eng 226 | Section 2 | Survey of British Lit from Romantic Period | 3 | MWF | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC 107 | Kathryn Lechler |
Eng 349 | Section 1 | Modern/Contemporary Genres: Speculative Souths in Fiction and Film | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 016 | Deborah Barker |
FINE ARTS | |||||||
AH 101 | Section 4 | Introduction to Western Art | 3 | MW | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 016 | Karen Barber |
AH 202 | Section 2 | History of Art I | 3 | MW | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 025 | Karen Barber |
Mus 103 | Section 9 | Introduction to Music | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Music 164 | Christine Kralik |
Mus 104 | Section 2 | Introduction to World Music Cultures | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Music 156 | George Dor |
HISTORY | |||||||
Hst 120 | Section 5 | Intro to European History to 1648 | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC 108 | Frances Kneupper |
Hst 130 | Section 12 | Intro to US History to 1877 | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | RC South 123 | April Holm |
Hst 451 | Section 2 | The South in the Twentieth Century | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | Bondurant 114E | Darren Grem |
HUMANITIES | |||||||
Phil 101 | Section 2 | Introduction to Philosophy | 3 | MWF | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC 108 | Donovan Wishon |
Phil 103 | Section 3 | Logic: Critical Thinking | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC 107 | Neil Manson |
Rel 101 | Section 6 | Introduction to Religion | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 108 | James Bos |
S St 101 | Section 2 | Introduction to Southern Studies | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Barnard Obs. 108 | Adam Gussow |
INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES | |||||||
ISS 125 | Section 2 | Introduction to Intelligence Studies | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC 208 | Craig Morris |
ISS 480 | Section 1 | Nat’l Security Issues of the 21st Century | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Bondurant 111E | Wesley Yates |
JOURNALISM AND NEW MEDIA | |||||||
IMC 205 | Section 6 | Writing for Integrated Marketing Comm | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Farley 3 | Mark Dolan |
IMC 404 | Section 7 | Integrated Marketing Comm Research | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 331 | Jason Cain |
Jour 102 | Section 6 | Introduction to Multimedia Writing | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Farley 3 | Mark Dolan |
LANGUAGES | |||||||
Arab 411 | Section 1 | Media Arabic | 3 | MW | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 311 | Ahmed Mansour |
Arab 412 | Section 1 | Upper-Level Arabic Conversation | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Howry 112 | Asmaa Taha |
Arab 416 | Section 1 | Language and Conflict in the Middle East | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | Allen Clark | |
Arab 417 | Section 1 | Egyptian Arabic III | 2 | TTh | 2:30-3:20 | Howry 211 | Ahmed Mansour |
Arab 420 | Section 1 | Morrocan Arabic III | 2 | MW | 10:00-10:50 | Emad Gerges | |
Arab 422 | Section 1 | Levantine Arabic III | 2 | TTh | 9:30-10:20 | Howry 211 | Allen Clark |
Arab 511 | Section 1 | Introduction to Arabic Literature | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Howry 112 | Asmaa Shehata | |
Chin 417 | Section 1 | Intro to Modern Chinese Literature | 5 | MTWThF | 8:00-8:50 | Croft 204 | Rongrong Hao |
Chin 417 | Section 2 | Intro to Modern Chinese Literature | 5 | MTWThF | 9:00-9:50 | Croft 203 | Shu-Yu Yeh |
Chin 417 | Section 3 | Intro to Modern Chinese Literature | 5 | MTWThF | 11:00-11:50 | Croft 203 | Meng-Chieh Lin |
Chin 450 | Section 1 | Domain Knowledge | 3 | Rongrong Hao | |||
Chin 513 | Section 1 | China and the World | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Croft 202 | Zhini Zeng |
Chin 513 | Section 2 | China and the World | 3 | MW | 12:00-1:15 | Croft 202 | Rongrong Hao |
Chin 550 | Section 1 | Advanced Domain Knowledge | 3 | Rongrong Hao | |||
Fr 111 | Section 5 | Intensive Elementary French | 6 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Brevard 235 | Marta Chevalier |
TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Hume 108 | Marta Chevalier | ||||
Fr 303 | Section 1 | Conversation and Composition I | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC 311 | Sara Wellman |
Span 111 | Section 11 | Intensive Elementary Spanish | 6 | MWF | 11:00-12:50 | Croft 107 | Enrique Cotelo |
Span 211 | Section 5 | Intensive Intermediate Spanish | 6 | MWF | 10:00-11:50 | SMBHC 202 | Irene Cotelo |
Span 303 | Section 2 | Conversation and Composition I | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | Croft 204 | Maria Garcia Otero |
MATHEMATICS | |||||||
Math 115 | Section 14 | Elementary Statistics | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | Hume 113 | Xin Dang |
Math 261 | Section 3 | Unified Calculus/Analytic Geom I | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Hume 113 | |
Math 261 | Section 8 | Unified Calculus/Analytic Geom I | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Hume 106 | |
Math 261 | Section 14 | Unified Calculus/Analytic Geom I | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Hume 215 | |
Math 263 | Section 1 | Unified Calculus/Analytic Geom III | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | Hume 110 | |
Math 263 | Section 7 | Unified Calculus/Analytic Geom III | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Hume 112 | |
Math 267 | Section 3 | Calculus for Business, Econ. & Accy. I | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Hume 203 | Kayla Harville |
Math 271 | Section 2 | Calculus of Decision Making I | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Hume 113 | Gerard Buskes |
Math 271 | Section 3 | Calculus of Decision Making I | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 107 | Gerard Buskes |
SCIENCE (primarily for non-science majors) |
|||||||
Astr 104 | Section 8 | Intro Astronomy of Stars and Galaxies | 3 | MW | 3:00-3:50 | Lewis 101 | Tibor Torma |
T | 9:00-10:50p | Kennon Observatory | |||||
Bisc 102 | Section 10 | Inquiry Into Life-Human Bio | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC 208 | Carla Carr |
Bisc 104 | Section 4 | Inquiry Into Life-The Environment | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 208 | Tiffany Bensen |
Geol 101 | Section 5 | Physical Geology | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | Brevard 244 | Inoka Widanagamage |
SCIENCE (primarily for science/pre-med majors) |
|||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 1 | Honors Recitation | 1 | W | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 208 | Colin Jackson |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 2 | Honors Recitation | 1 | Th | 4:00-4:50 | SMBHC 107 | Peter Zee |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 3 | Honors Recitation | 1 | W | 2:00-2:50 | SMBHC 208 | Colin Jackson |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 4 | Honors Recitation | 1 | W | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 107 | Jason Hoeksema |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 5 | Honors Recitation | 1 | T | 2:30-3:20 | SMBHC 025 | Carol Britson |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 6 | Honors Recitation | 1 | T | 4:00-4:50 | SMBHC 107 | Peter Zee |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 8 | Honors Recitation | 1 | T | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 202 | Bradley Jones |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Bisc 164 | Section 9 | Honors Recitation | 1 | Th | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 202 | Bradley Jones |
(to be taken in conjunction with Bisc 160/161) | |||||||
Chem 105 | Section 7 | General Chemistry I | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | Coulter 204 | Maurice Eftink |
Chem 105 | Section 8 | General Chemistry I | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Coulter 204 | Jason Ritchie |
Chem 105 | Section 9 | General Chemistry I | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | Coulter 200 | Gregory Tschumper |
Chem 105 | Section 10 | General Chemistry I | 3 | MWF | 12:00-12:50 | Coulter 204 | Steven Davis |
Chem 107 | Section 1 | Honors Recitation I | 1 | T | 1:00-3:00 | Coulter 200 | Steven Davis |
(must be taken in conjunction with Chem 105, Section 10) | |||||||
Chem 107 | Section 2 | Honors Recitation I | 1 | W | 4:00-4:50 | Coulter 200 | Jason Ritchie |
(must be taken in conjunction with Chem 105, Section 8) | |||||||
Chem 107 | Section 3 | Honors Recitation I | 1 | T | 4:00-5:50 | Coulter 200 | Gregory Tschumper |
Chem 107 | Section 4 | Honors Recitation I | 1 | Th | 1:00-3:00 | Coulter 200 | Maurice Eftink |
(must be taken in conjunction with Chem 105, Section 7) | |||||||
Chem 221 | Section 4 | Elementary Organic Chemistry I | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Coulter 200 | Daniell Mattern |
(co-requisite is Chem 421, section 2 for 1 hour) | |||||||
Chem 421 | Section 2 | Recitation in Organic Chemistry I | 1 | M | 4:00-4:50 | Coulter 200 | Daniell Mattern |
(co-requisite is Chem 221, section 4) | |||||||
Chem 471 | Section 3 | Biochemistry I | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Coulter 204 | Susan Pedigo |
Phys 211 | Section 7 | Physics for Science and Engr I | 3 | MWF | 12:00-12:50 | Brevard 238 | Gavin Davies |
Th | 5:30-7:00 | Lamar 130 | Gavin Davies | ||||
SOCIAL SCIENCE (see also Economics courses under Business/Accounting) |
|||||||
Anth 101 | Section 6 | Introduction to Anthropology | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC 025 | Matthew Murray |
Pol 101 | Section 7 | Introduction to American Politics | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC 108 | Richard Forgette |
Pol 303 | Section 1 | The American Presidency | 3 | MW | 2:00-3:15 | SMBHC 107 | Jonathan Klingler |
Pol 401 | Section 2 | Senior Seminar in American Politics | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Deupree 131 | Robert Brown |
Pol 431 | Section 2 | Senior Seminar in International Politics | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Deupree 131 | Benjamin Jones |
PPL 377 | Section 2 | Women and Public Policy in the U.S. | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 331 | Melissa Bass |
PPL 385 | Section 1 | Food Policy and Agriculture Systems | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC 311 | Joseph Holland |
Psy 201 | Section 10 | General Psychology | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 202 | Carrie Smith |
Psy 201 | Section 12 | General Psychology | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC 202 | Laura Dixon |
Psy 201 | Section 13 | General Psychology | 3 | MWF | 2:00-2:50 | SMBHC 202 | Matthew Reysen |
Psy 201 | Section 14 | General Psychology | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC 208 | John Young |
Psy 320 | Section 3 | Cognitive Psychology | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC 202 | Matthew Reysen |
Psy 417 | Section 1 | Disasters and Mental Health | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 331 | Stefan Schulenberg |
Soc 101 | Section 3 | Introduction to Sociology | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC 016 | Kirk Johnson |
Soc 101 | Section 17 | Introduction to Sociology | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Lamar 518 | Albert Nylander |
LAW | |||||||
Hon 350 | Section 1 | Intro to American Law and Reasoning | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | Khayat 1046 | David Case |
The Hon 550 law classes are open only to students who have successfully completed Hon 350 | |||||||
Hon 550 | Section 1 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | TTh | 2:20-3:45 | Khayat 1078 | Lisa Roy |
(Honors College version of Law 508, Constitutional Law II) | |||||||
Hon 550 | Section 2 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | TTh | 12:45-2:10 | Khayat 1090 | Antonia Eliason |
(Honors College version of Law 575, International Trade) | |||||||
Hon 550 | Section 3 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | MW | 1:55-3:20 | Khayat 2086 | |
(Honors College version of Law 580, Intellectual Property) | |||||||
Hon 550 | Web 4 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | TTh | Antonia Eliason | ||
(Honors College version of Law 620, International Law) | |||||||
Hon 550 | Section 5 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:55 | Khayat 1078 | Matthew Hall |
(Honors College version of Law 635, Criminal Procedure I) | |||||||
Hon 550 | Section 6 | Honors Advanced Study in Law I | 3 | TTh | 12:45-2:10 | William Berry | |
(Honors College version of Law 647, Sports Law-Intercollegiate Sports) |