HONORS FRESHMAN SEMINAR (can count as freshman composition, humanities, or social science) |
||||||||
Hon 102 | Section 1 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC | 114 | Talmage Reid |
Hon 102 | Section 2 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC | 027 | Matthew Hall |
Hon 102 | Section 3 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 026 | Rene Pulliam |
Hon 102 | Section 4 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 114 | Michele Alexandre |
Hon 102 | Section 5 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 114 | Robert Brown |
Hon 102 | Section 6 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 025 | Gerard Buskes |
Hon 102 | Section 7 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC | 027 | Ashleen Williams |
Hon 102 | Section 8 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 027 | Daniel O’Sullivan |
Hon 102 | Section 9 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | N. Res. College | 113 | Ethel Young Scurlock |
Hon 102 | Section 10 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 027 | Jason Klodt |
Hon 102 | Section 11 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 026 | William Berry |
Hon 102 | Section 12 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 027 | Molly Pasco-Pranger |
Hon 102 | Section 13 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Timothy Yenter |
Hon 102 | Section 14 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 108 | Christopher Sapp |
Hon 102 | Section 15 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC | 114 | John Czarnetzky |
Hon 102 | Section 16 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 202 | Jonathan Winburn |
Hon 102 | Section 17 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 202 | Timothy Nordstrom |
Hon 102 | Section 18 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 114 | Nancy Maria Balach |
Hon 102 | Section 19 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 025 | Michael Barnett |
Hon 102 | Section 20 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 025 | Michael Hoffheimer |
Hon 102 | Section 21 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 027 | Felice Coles |
Hon 102 | Section 22 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 114 | Theresa Levitt |
Hon 102 | Section 23 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC | 026 | Mark Dolan |
Hon 102 | Section 24 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 026 | Marc Lerner |
Hon 102 | Section 26 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 026 | Erin Holmes |
Hon 102 | Section 27 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC | 026 | Donald Dyer |
Hon 102 | Section 28 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | SMBHC | 027 | Ashleen Williams |
Hon 102 | Section 29 | Freshman Honors II | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC | 027 | Ashleen Williams |
SPECIAL OFFERINGS | ||||||||
Hon 399 | Section 1 | Special Topics in Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 107 | Joseph Atkins |
(Film and Social Problems. Register for 3 credit hours) |
||||||||
Hon 399 | Section 3 | Special Topics in Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 331 | Curtis Wilkie |
(Defining Moments: The Presidency and the Press, 1992 to the Present. Register for 3 credit hours) | ||||||||
Hon 420 | Section 1 | Honors Experiential Learning | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 331 | Greg Brock |
(Fake News: How to Live with It, and Fight It. Register for 3 credit hours) | ||||||||
Hon 420 | Section 2 | Honors Experiential Learning | 3 | T | 4:00-6:30 | SMBHC | 311 | James Thomas |
(Affordable Housing in Oxford, MS. Register for 3 credit hours) | ||||||||
Hon 420 | Section 3 | Honors Experiential Learning | 3 | T | 2:30-4:30 | SMBHC | 331 | Kristine Willett/Stephanie Showalter-Otts |
(Drinking Water Quality in Mississippi. Register for 3 credit hours) | ||||||||
Hst 490 | Section 2 | Problems in History-America | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Bishop | 333 | Paul Polgar |
(Slavery, Race, and Freedom in America) | ||||||||
Hst 492 | Section 1 | Problems in History | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Hume | 108 | Nicolas Trepanier |
(History in Video Games) | ||||||||
Pol 398 | Section 2 | Special Topics in Political Science | 3 | M | 1:00-3:30 | SMBHC | 311 | Robert Brown |
(Politics in a Post-Truth Age) | ||||||||
Soc 451 | Section 1 | Topics in Sociology | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 108 | James Thomas |
(The Color Line in the 21st Century) | ||||||||
Soc 433 | Section 1 | Theories of Gender and Sexuality | 3 | M | 2:00-4:30 | SMBHC | 108 | Amy McDowell |
(cross-listed as G St 433, section 1) | ||||||||
CONVERSATIONS COURSES (open to honors students above the freshman level) |
||||||||
Hon 392 | Section 1 | Honors Conversations II | 1 | W | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC | 114 | Ethel Young Scurlock |
(Contemporary Conversations about Race and Culture) | ||||||||
Hon 392 | Section 2 | Honors Conversations II | 1 | W | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC | 026 | Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez |
Hon 392 | Section 3 | Honors Conversations II | 1 | M | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC | 114 | Timothy Nordstrom |
Hon 392 | Section 4 | Honors Conversations II | 1 | M | 12:00-12:50 | SMBHC | 026 | John Winkle |
Hon 392 | Section 5 | Honors Conversations II | 1 | W | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 114 | Robert Brown |
Hon 392 | Section 7 | Honors Conversation II | 1 | W | 4:00-4:50 | SMBHC | 108 | Wayne Gray |
(Topics in Medicine and Health Care) | ||||||||
Hon 392 | Section 8 | Honors Conversation II | 1 | M | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | TBD | Joe Atkins and Jaz Brisack |
(Labor & Freedom) | ||||||||
APPLIED SCIENCES | ||||||||
CSD 302 | Section 2 | Research Methods for CSD | 3 | TTh | 4:00-5:15 | Lewis | 109 | Susan Loveall-Hague |
BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTANCY | ||||||||
Accy 202 | Section 10 | Introduction to Accounting Principles II | 3 | MW | 1:00-2:15 | Conner | 210 | Brett Cantrell |
Th | 6:00-8:30 | |||||||
Accy 420 | Section 1 | Independent Study | 3 | W | 6:00-8:30 | Conner | 212 | Victoria Dickinson |
(Alternative Thesis Track) | ||||||||
Bus 250 | Section 2 | Legal Environment of Business | 3 | T | 5:30-8:00 | SMBHC | 107 | Nicholas Brown |
Econ 202 | Section 5 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 311 | John Conlon |
Econ 203 | Section 3 | Principles of Macroeconomics | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 208 | Michael Belongia |
Econ 203 | Section 9 | Principles of Macroeconomics | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 311 | Joshua Hendrickson |
Mgmt 371 | Section 7 | Principles of Management | 3 | M | 1:00-3:30 | Holman North | 122 | Paul Johnson |
EDUCATION | ||||||||
Edci 353 | Section 1 | Planning & Teaching Strategies for Effective Classroom Practice | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | Guyton | 116 | Ann Monroe |
Edsp 327 | Section 4 | Classroom Mgmt & Behavioral Interventions | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | Guyton | 214 | Denise Soares |
ENGINEERING | ||||||||
Csci 433 | Section 2 | Algorithm and Data Structure Analysis | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Holman | 138 | Yixin Chen |
Engr 321 | Section 3 | Thermodynamics | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 208 | Nathan Murray |
ENGLISH | ||||||||
Eng 223 | Section 13 | Survey of Am Lit to the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 311 | Peter Reed |
Eng 224 | Section 1 | Survey of Am Lit since the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 108 | Ann Fisher-Wirth |
Eng 224 | Section 2 | Survey of Am Lit since the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Deborah Barker | ||
Eng 224 | Section 3 | Survey of Am Lit since the Civil War | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Bishop | 326 | Cristin Ellis |
Eng 225 | Section 21 | Survey of British Lit to 18th Century | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 016 | Jason Solinger |
Eng 225 | Section 22 | Survey of British Lit to 18th Century | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 016 | Jason Solinger |
Eng 225 | Section 29 | Survey of British Lit to 18th Century | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC | 108 | Andrew Pfrenger |
Eng 226 | Section 13 | Survey of British Literature since the Romantic Period | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 026 | Daniel Stout |
Eng 302 | Section 1 | Fiction Workshop | 3 | T | 3:00-5:30 | SMBHC | 016 | Chris Offutt |
FINE ARTS | ||||||||
AH 101 | Section 4 | Introduction to Western Art | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 107 | Louise Arizzoli |
Danc 200 | Section 1 | Dance Appreciation | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC | 107 | Jennifer Mizenko |
Mus 103 | Section 5 | Introduction to Music | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Music | 156 | Thomas Peattie |
Mus 103 | Section 15 | Introduction to Music | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 108 | Michael Rowlett |
HISTORY | ||||||||
Hst 150 | Section 1 | Intro to Middle Eastern History | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 016 | Nicolas Trepanier |
Hst 490 | Section 2 | Problems in History-America | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Bishop | 333 | Paul Polgar |
(Slavery, Race, and Freedom in America) | ||||||||
Hst 492 | Section 1 | Problems in History | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Hume | 108 | Nicolas Trepanier |
(History in Video Games) | ||||||||
HUMANITIES | ||||||||
Phil 101 | Section 8 | Introduction to Philosophy | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | SMBHC | 108 | Robert Westmoreland |
Phil 103 | Section 2 | Logic: Critical Thinking | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 107 | Neil Manson |
(cross-listed as Ling 103, section 2) | ||||||||
Rel 101 | Section 5 | Introduction to Religion | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Sarah Moses |
S St 102 | Section 2 | Intro to Southern Studies II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Barnard Obs | 108 | Ralph Eubanks |
INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES | ||||||||
ISS 125 | Section 3 | Introduction to Intelligence Studies | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | Holman | 120 | Ken Pope |
ISS 480 | Section 1 | Nat’l Security Issues of the 21st Century | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 331 | Timothy Russell |
JOURNALISM AND NEW MEDIA | ||||||||
Hon 399 | Section 3 | Special Topics in Honors | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 331 | Curtis Wilkie |
Hon 420 | Section 1 | Honors Experiential Learning | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 331 | Greg Brock |
IMC 455 | Section 5 | Integrated Marketing Communications | 3 | MW | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 311 | Scott Fiene |
LANGUAGES | ||||||||
Arab 412 | Section 1 | Upper-Level Arabic Conversation | 3 | MW | 11:00-12:20 | S. Res. College | 123 | Ahmed Mansour |
Arab 414 | Section 1 | Colloquial Arabic II | 2 | TTh | 10:00-10:50 | Croft | 202 | Luca D’Anna |
Arab 414 | Section 2 | Colloquial Arabic II | 2 | TTh | 2:00-2:50 | Croft | 202 | Azmaa Taha |
Arab 514 | Section 1 | Arabic Literature, Culture and Thought | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:20 | S. Res. College | 123 | Ahmed Mansour |
Chin 418 | Section 1 | Introduction to Classical Chinese | 5 | MTWThF | 10:00-10:50 | Croft | 203 | Zhini Zeng |
Chin 450 | Section 1 | Domain Mentorship | 3 | Henrietta Yang | ||||
Chin 512 | Section 1 | 21st Century China | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Croft | 203 | Zhini Zeng |
Fr 211 | Section 4 | Intensive Intermediate French | 6 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | Hume | 200 | Marta Chevalier |
TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Hume | 200 | Marta Chevalier | ||||
Fr 304 | Section 1 | Conversation and Composition | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Bondurant | 116W | Lorena Fonseca |
Span 111 | Section 3 | Intensive Elementary Spanish | 6 | MWF | 9:00-10:50 | Hume | 108 | Enrique Cotelo |
Span 211 | Section 4 | Intensive Intermediate Spanish | 6 | MWF | 10:00-11:50 | N. Res. College | 113 | Irene Kaufmann |
Span 211 | Section 10 | Intensive Intermediate Spanish | 6 | MWF | 12:00-1:50 | Brevard | 138 | Enrique Cotelo |
Span 304 | Section 4 | Conversation and Composition II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Rafael Valadez |
MATHEMATICS | ||||||||
Math 115 | Section 1 | Elementary Statistics | 3 | MWF | 9:00-9:50 | Hume | 221 | Xin Dang |
Math 262 | Section 3 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Hume | 110 | |
Math 262 | Section 6 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom II | 3 | MWF | 12:00-12:50 | Hume | 215 | |
Math 262 | Section 10 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom II | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | Hume | 110 | |
Math 262 | Section 12 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom II | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | Hume | 201 | |
Math 264 | Section 1 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom IV | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Hume | 331 | |
Math 264 | Section 6 | Unified Calc & Analytic Geom IV | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 027 | |
Math 268 | Section 8 | Calculus for Business, Econ. & Accy. II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 208 | |
Math 271 | Section 1 | Calculus of Decision Making I | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Croft | 107 | Gerard Buskes |
SCIENCE (primarily for non-science majors) | ||||||||
Astr 104 | Section 8 | Astronomy II | 3 | MW | 3:00-3:50 | Lewis | 101 | Tibor Torma |
T | 9:00-10:50 pm | Kennon Observatory | ||||||
Bisc 102 | Section 10 | Inquiry into Life: Human Biology | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 107 | Carla Carr |
Bisc 104 | Section 1 | Inquiry into Life: The Environment | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Shoemaker | 408 | Tiffany Bensen |
Bisc 104 | Section 8 | Inquiry into Life: The Environment | 3 | MWF | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 208 | Lucile McCook |
Phys 108 | Section 8 | Conceptual Physics II | 3 | MW | 11:00-11:50 | Lewis | 101 | G. Quinn |
Th | 3:00-4:50 | Lewis | 212 | G. Quinn | ||||
SCIENCE (primarily for science/pre-med majors) | ||||||||
Bisc 165 | Section 1 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | W | 2:00-2:50 | SMBHC | 208 | Colin Jackson |
Bisc 165 | Section 2 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | M | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Chris Leary |
Bisc 165 | Section 3 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | W | 3:00-3:50 | SMBHC | 208 | Colin Jackson |
Bisc 165 | Section 4 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | W | 11:00-11:50 | SMBHC | 108 | Jason Hoeksema |
Bisc 165 | Section 6 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | T | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Bradley Jones |
Bisc 165 | Section 7 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | Th | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Bradley Jones |
Bisc 165 | Section 8 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | T | 2:30-3:20 | SMBHC | 202 | Lucile McCook |
Chem 106 | Section 7 | General Chemistry II | 3 | MWF | 8:00-8:50 | Coulter | 204 | Jason Ritchie |
(Co-requisite is Chem 108, Section 1) | ||||||||
Chem 106 | Section 8 | General Chemistry II | 3 | MWF | 10:00-10:50 | Coulter | 204 | Jason Ritchie |
(Co-requisite is Chem 108, Section 2) | ||||||||
Chem 106 | Section 9 | General Chemistry II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Coulter | 204 | Walter Cleland |
(Co-requisite is Chem 108, Section 3) | ||||||||
Chem 108 | Section 1 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | W | 3:00-3:50 | Coulter | 200 | Jason Ritchie |
(Co-requisite for Chem 106, Section 7) | ||||||||
Chem 108 | Section 2 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | W | 4:00-4:50 | Coulter | 200 | Jason Ritchie |
(Co-requisite for Chem 106, Section 8) | ||||||||
Chem 108 | Section 3 | Honors Recitation II | 1 | Th | 2:30-4:30 | Coulter | 200 | Walter Cleland |
(Co-requisite for Chem 106, Section 9) | ||||||||
Chem 222 | Section 4 | Elementary Organic Chemistry II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Coulter | 211 | Daniell Mattern |
F | 1:00-1:50 | SMBHC | 202 | Daniell Mattern | ||||
Chem 473 | Section 2 | Biochemistry II | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Coulter | 200 | Susan Pedigo |
Phys 212 | Section 3 | Physics for Science and Engr II | 3 | MWF | 11:00-11:50 | Lewis | 109 | Robert Kroeger |
Th | 5:30-6:50 | Robert Kroeger | ||||||
SOCIAL SCIENCE | ||||||||
Pol 421 | Section 2 | Senior Seminar in Comparative Politics | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | Deupree | 131 | Alice Cooper |
PPL 373 | Section 1 | Leadership in Public Policy Setting | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 311 | Joseph Holland |
Psy 201 | Section 5 | General Psychology | 3 | TTh | 8:00-9:15 | SMBHC | 208 | Michael Allen |
Psy 201 | Section 6 | General Psychology | 3 | TTh | 9:30-10:45 | SMBHC | 208 | Michael Allen |
Psy 201 | Section 7 | General Psychology | 3 | TTh | 11:00-12:15 | SMBHC | 208 | John Young |
Psy 320 | Section 2 | Cognitive Psychology | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 107 | Matthew Reysen |
Psy 430 | Section 2 | Positive Psychology | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | SMBHC | 114 | Stefan Schulenberg |
Soc 433 | Section 1 | Theories of Gender and Sexuality | 3 | M | 2:00-4:30 | SMBHC | 108 | Amy McDowell |
(cross-listed as G St 433, section 1) | ||||||||
Soc 451 | Section 1 | Topics in Sociology | 3 | TTh | 2:30-3:45 | SMBHC | 108 | James Thomas |
(The Color Line in the 21st Century) | ||||||||
RESEARCH AND THESIS COURSES (when a course in your major is not available) |
||||||||
Hon 301 | Section 1 | Hon Individual-Basis Studies | 1-6 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Staff |
(Completed Research/Thesis form must be turned in to SMBHC to be registered) | ||||||||
Hon 302 | Section 1 | Hon Individual-Basis Studies | 1-6 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Staff |
(Completed Research/Thesis form must be turned in to SMBHC to be registered) | ||||||||
Hon 401 | Section 1 | Senior Honors Research | 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Staff |
(Completed Research/Thesis form must be turned in to SMBHC to be registered) | ||||||||
Hon 402 | Section 1 | Senior Honors Research | 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | Staff |
(Completed Research/Thesis form must be turned in to SMBHC to be registered) | ||||||||
LAW | ||||||||
Hon 350 | Section 1 | Intro to Am Law and Reasoning | 3 | TTh | 1:00-2:15 | Khayat | 1046 | John Czarnetzky |
(open only to SMBHC students of junior standing with at least a 3.60 GPA) | ||||||||
The Hon 551 law classes are open only to students who have successfully completed Hon 350 |
||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 1 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | TTh | 2:20-3:45 | Khayat | 2094 | Lisa Roy |
(Honors College version of Law 508, Constitutional Law) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 2 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | TTh | 9:35-11:00 | Khayat | 1078 | Matthew Hall |
(Honors College version of Law 510, Legislation) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 3 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | TTh | 11:10-12:35 | Khayat | 2084 | Antonia Eliason |
(Honors College version of Law 531, Law of Armed Conflict) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 4 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | MWF | 11:15-12:10 | Khayat | 2086 | Deborah Bell |
(Honors College version of Law 560, Family Law) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 5 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 2 | TTh | 3:55-5:20 | Khayat | 2086 | David Case |
(Honors College version of Law 581, Environmental Law) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 6 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | M | 5:00-7:00 | Khayat | 2017 | Catherine Janasie |
(Honors College version of Law 632, Land Planning) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 7 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | MWF | 8:00-9:25 | Khayat | 2086 | Ronald Rychlak |
(Honors College version of Law 635, Criminal Procedure I: Investigation) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 8 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | MWF | 9:05-10:00 | Khayat | 2092 | Stacey Lantagne |
(Honors College version of Law 709, Entertainment Law) | ||||||||
Hon 551 | Section 9 | Honors Advanced Study in Law II | 3 | W | 1:55-4:40 | Khayat | 1090 | Michele Alexandre |
(Honors College version of Law 742, Gender and the Law) |